0 votes
15 views
asked in question by | 15 views

5 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
To configure Gmail accounts for POP3, use Incoming mail server: pop.gmail.com Outgoing server name (SMTP): smtp.gmail.com Use the following settings for IMAP: Incoming server name: imap.gmail.com Outgoing server name (SMTP): smtp.gmail.com In More Settings, Advancedtab, set the Incoming server to use SSL encryption. This will automatically change the port to 995 for POP3 or port 993 for IMAP. The Outgoing server uses port 587 and TLS encryption.
answered by
selected by
0 votes
What is the question you want to ask about outlook?
answered by
Sir plz tell me about configuration of out look the question is that when i insert my email an error will occur and my email address is surely valid
0 votes
Do you want to configure Outlook or plugin development?
answered by
Yah bro
Yeah kia? Please post ur question properly..
Sir plz tell me about configuration of out look the question is that when i insert my email an error will occur and my email address is surely valid
And am using pop3 server bro
Whats the error u facing?
not successfully config
0 votes
0 votes
Yes
answered by
Questioner is missing.. :)
Haha
Sir plz tell me about configuration of out look the question is that when i insert my email an error will occur and my email address is surely valid
What server r you using , ms exchange or pop3
I think i should use manually configure option am i right?
Pop3 use
Hello bro??
Yes you have to configure manually

6.9k questions

33.2k answers

5.9k users

Pucho.pk is a Question and Answer platform that empowers people to share and grow the Pakistan's knowledge. People come to Pucho to ask questions about any subject, read high quality knowledge that's personalized and relevant to them, and share their own knowledge with others. Pucho.pk is a place to share knowledge and better understand the Pakistan.